Harris Value property tax analysis

105 Asbury St, Houston, TX 77007

2,987 sqft, built 1998, in Rice Military Appraised at $847,599 for 2026.

Harris County account 1195440010002

Appraised value
$847,599
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,005,591
Living area
2,987 sqft
$284 per sqft
Year built
1998
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $770,545 in 2025 to $847,599 in 2026.