Harris Value property tax analysis

7501 Emma Lou St, Houston, TX 77088

1,271 sqft, built 2000, in Acres Home Appraised at $163,940 for 2026.

Harris County account 1195270010008

Appraised value
$163,940
Tax year 2026
Market value
$230,364
Living area
1,271 sqft
$129 per sqft
Year built
2000
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $149,037 in 2025 to $163,940 in 2026.