Harris Value property tax analysis

7509 Emma Lou St, Houston, TX 77088

1,440 sqft, built 2000, in Acres Home Appraised at $174,560 for 2026.

Harris County account 1195270010006

Appraised value
$174,560
Tax year 2026
Market value
$242,651
Living area
1,440 sqft
$121 per sqft
Year built
2000
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $158,691 in 2025 to $174,560 in 2026.