Harris Value property tax analysis

11706 Briar Canyon Ct, Tomball, TX 77377

2,900 sqft, built 2004, in Lakewood Grove Appraised at $450,937 for 2026.

Harris County account 1194730010016

Appraised value
$450,937
Tax year 2026
Market value
$451,635
Living area
2,900 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
2004
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $409,943 in 2025 to $450,937 in 2026.