Harris Value property tax analysis

34 Links Side Ct, Humble, TX 77339

3,368 sqft, built 2001, in Kingwood Appraised at $838,513 for 2026.

Harris County account 1194410010016

Appraised value
$838,513
Tax year 2026
Market value
$847,225
Living area
3,368 sqft
$249 per sqft
Year built
2001
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $762,285 in 2025 to $838,513 in 2026.