Harris Value property tax analysis

3014 Brook Shore Ct, Kingwood, TX 77345

3,262 sqft, built 1998, in Kingwood Appraised at $462,260 for 2026.

Harris County account 1194300010009

Appraised value
$462,260
Tax year 2026
Market value
$466,103
Living area
3,262 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
1998
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $420,237 in 2025 to $462,260 in 2026.