Harris Value property tax analysis

2217 Deer Cove Trl, Humble, TX 77339

4,093 sqft, built 2022, in Kingwood Appraised at $621,105 for 2026.

Harris County account 1194280010019

Appraised value
$621,105
Tax year 2026
Market value
$652,333
Living area
4,093 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
2022
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $564,641 in 2025 to $621,105 in 2026.