Harris Value property tax analysis

16323 Madewood St, Cypress, TX 77429

2,397 sqft, built 1998, in Cypress Appraised at $424,947 for 2026.

Harris County account 1193520020043

Appraised value
$424,947
Tax year 2026
Market value
$441,213
Living area
2,397 sqft
$177 per sqft
Year built
1998
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $386,316 in 2025 to $424,947 in 2026.