Harris Value property tax analysis

1107 Thistlemeade Dr, Houston, TX 77094

3,325 sqft, built 1999, in Green Trails Appraised at $617,720 for 2026.

Harris County account 1193410030037

Appraised value
$617,720
Tax year 2026
Market value
$622,279
Living area
3,325 sqft
$186 per sqft
Year built
1999
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $561,564 in 2025 to $617,720 in 2026.