Harris Value property tax analysis

19518 Desert Ivy Dr, Houston, TX 77094

2,940 sqft, built 1998, in Green Trails Appraised at $584,907 for 2026.

Harris County account 1193410010022

Appraised value
$584,907
Tax year 2026
Market value
$593,817
Living area
2,940 sqft
$199 per sqft
Year built
1998
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $531,734 in 2025 to $584,907 in 2026.