Harris Value property tax analysis

1722 Amber Chase, Katy, TX 77450

5,504 sqft, built 2004, in Parklake Village Appraised at $1,300,882 for 2026.

Harris County account 1192820040014

Appraised value
$1,300,882
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,304,699
Living area
5,504 sqft
$236 per sqft
Year built
2004
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,182,620 in 2025 to $1,300,882 in 2026.