Harris Value property tax analysis

1903 Sparrows Rdg, Katy, TX 77450

3,115 sqft, built 2002, in Parklake Village Appraised at $745,800 for 2026.

Harris County account 1192820020035

Appraised value
$745,800
Tax year 2026
Market value
$760,293
Living area
3,115 sqft
$239 per sqft
Year built
2002
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $678,000 in 2025 to $745,800 in 2026.