Harris Value property tax analysis

1922 Parklake Vlg, Katy, TX 77450

3,736 sqft, built 2001, in Parklake Village Appraised at $785,068 for 2026.

Harris County account 1192820010002

Appraised value
$785,068
Tax year 2026
Market value
$796,406
Living area
3,736 sqft
$210 per sqft
Year built
2001
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $713,699 in 2025 to $785,068 in 2026.