Harris Value property tax analysis

22515 Birch Point Dr, Katy, TX 77450

1,585 sqft, built 1998, in Creekstone Appraised at $262,947 for 2026.

Harris County account 1192540020022

Appraised value
$262,947
Tax year 2026
Market value
$274,365
Living area
1,585 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
1998
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $239,043 in 2025 to $262,947 in 2026.