Harris Value property tax analysis

1518 Carstone Ct, Katy, TX 77450

1,653 sqft, built 1998, in Creekstone Appraised at $259,243 for 2026.

Harris County account 1192540020011

Appraised value
$259,243
Tax year 2026
Market value
$273,249
Living area
1,653 sqft
$157 per sqft
Year built
1998
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $235,676 in 2025 to $259,243 in 2026.