Harris Value property tax analysis

20434 Autumn Terrace Ln, Katy, TX 77450

2,416 sqft, built 1998, in Kelliwood Place Appraised at $434,432 for 2026.

Harris County account 1192530030081

Appraised value
$434,432
Tax year 2026
Market value
$449,509
Living area
2,416 sqft
$180 per sqft
Year built
1998
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $394,939 in 2025 to $434,432 in 2026.