Harris Value property tax analysis

21407 Hadrian Dr, Katy, TX 77449

2,013 sqft, built 2000 Appraised at $283,795 for 2026.

Harris County account 1192060060016

Appraised value
$283,795
Tax year 2026
Market value
$284,648
Living area
2,013 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
2000
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $257,996 in 2025 to $283,795 in 2026.