Harris Value property tax analysis

14919 Appaloosa Ave, Houston, TX 77084

2,306 sqft, built 1998, in Charlestown Colony Appraised at $322,557 for 2026.

Harris County account 1190640020001

Appraised value
$322,557
Tax year 2026
Market value
$341,258
Living area
2,306 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
1998
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $293,234 in 2025 to $322,557 in 2026.