Harris Value property tax analysis

205 Wynden Crescent Ct, Houston, TX 77056

3,174 sqft, built 1997, in Westside Appraised at $868,675 for 2026.

Harris County account 1190500010011

Appraised value
$868,675
Tax year 2026
Market value
$902,024
Living area
3,174 sqft
$274 per sqft
Year built
1997
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $789,705 in 2025 to $868,675 in 2026.