Harris Value property tax analysis

14127 Faulkey Gully, Houston, TX 77070

2,110 sqft, built 1997, in Lakewood Crossing Appraised at $353,743 for 2026.

Harris County account 1190260040011

Appraised value
$353,743
Tax year 2026
Market value
$375,452
Living area
2,110 sqft
$168 per sqft
Year built
1997
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $321,585 in 2025 to $353,743 in 2026.