Harris Value property tax analysis

14115 Faulkey Gully, Houston, TX 77070

2,337 sqft, built 1997, in Lakewood Crossing Appraised at $384,880 for 2026.

Harris County account 1190260040008

Appraised value
$384,880
Tax year 2026
Market value
$398,874
Living area
2,337 sqft
$165 per sqft
Year built
1997
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $349,891 in 2025 to $384,880 in 2026.