Harris Value property tax analysis

7838 Avenue C, Houston, TX 77012

1,305 sqft, built 1998, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $201,220 for 2026.

Harris County account 1190200010023

Appraised value
$201,220
Tax year 2026
Market value
$215,818
Living area
1,305 sqft
$154 per sqft
Year built
1998
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $182,928 in 2025 to $201,220 in 2026.