Harris Value property tax analysis

7746 Avenue C, Houston, TX 77012

1,050 sqft, built 1998, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $175,079 for 2026.

Harris County account 1190200010012

Appraised value
$175,079
Tax year 2026
Market value
$192,689
Living area
1,050 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
1998
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $159,163 in 2025 to $175,079 in 2026.