Harris Value property tax analysis

231 Shekel Ln, Houston, TX 77015

2,252 sqft, built 1997, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $306,662 for 2026.

Harris County account 1190140020010

Appraised value
$306,662
Tax year 2026
Market value
$314,847
Living area
2,252 sqft
$136 per sqft
Year built
1997
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $278,784 in 2025 to $306,662 in 2026.