Harris Value property tax analysis

4922 Tracemeadow Dr, Houston, TX 77066

1,386 sqft, built 1998, in Traces Appraised at $206,292 for 2026.

Harris County account 1189730010002

Appraised value
$206,292
Tax year 2026
Market value
$267,565
Living area
1,386 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
1998
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $187,539 in 2025 to $206,292 in 2026.