Harris Value property tax analysis

12927 Deer Sage Ct, Houston, TX 77041

1,891 sqft, built 1999, in Eldridge Park Appraised at $310,335 for 2026.

Harris County account 1189500010007

Appraised value
$310,335
Tax year 2026
Market value
$318,137
Living area
1,891 sqft
$164 per sqft
Year built
1999
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $282,123 in 2025 to $310,335 in 2026.