Harris Value property tax analysis

1260 Ripple Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77057

3,142 sqft, built 1999, in Westside Appraised at $813,932 for 2026.

Harris County account 1189400010054

Appraised value
$813,932
Tax year 2026
Market value
$837,018
Living area
3,142 sqft
$259 per sqft
Year built
1999
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $739,939 in 2025 to $813,932 in 2026.