Harris Value property tax analysis

4911 Double Eagle Dr, Pasadena, TX 77505

2,030 sqft, built 1997, in Baywood Shadows Appraised at $360,800 for 2026.

Harris County account 1188560020003

Appraised value
$360,800
Tax year 2026
Market value
$362,451
Living area
2,030 sqft
$178 per sqft
Year built
1997
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $328,000 in 2025 to $360,800 in 2026.