Harris Value property tax analysis

13623 Cabrera Ct, Houston, TX 77083

2,392 sqft, built 1998, in Pheasant Trace Village Appraised at $258,310 for 2026.

Harris County account 1188530010017

Appraised value
$258,310
Tax year 2026
Market value
$267,118
Living area
2,392 sqft
$108 per sqft
Year built
1998
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $234,828 in 2025 to $258,310 in 2026.