Harris Value property tax analysis

13638 La Concha Ln, Houston, TX 77083

2,926 sqft, built 1997, in Pheasant Trace Village Appraised at $285,626 for 2026.

Harris County account 1188530010009

Appraised value
$285,626
Tax year 2026
Market value
$294,094
Living area
2,926 sqft
$98 per sqft
Year built
1997
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $259,660 in 2025 to $285,626 in 2026.