Harris Value property tax analysis

13718 Camelot Centre Ct, Houston, TX 77069

3,866 sqft, built 2000, in Champions Center Appraised at $649,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1188110010005

Appraised value
$649,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$711,677
Living area
3,866 sqft
$168 per sqft
Year built
2000
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $590,000 in 2025 to $649,000 in 2026.