Harris Value property tax analysis

11243 Carriage Lake Dr, Houston, TX 77065

2,105 sqft, built 2000, in Wortham Park Appraised at $325,733 for 2026.

Harris County account 1187740020015

Appraised value
$325,733
Tax year 2026
Market value
$326,642
Living area
2,105 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
2000
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $296,121 in 2025 to $325,733 in 2026.