Harris Value property tax analysis

1710 Barrington Hills Ln, Katy, TX 77450

2,292 sqft, built 1996, in Cinco Ranch North Lake Village Appraised at $467,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 1187450020003

Appraised value
$467,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$485,436
Living area
2,292 sqft
$204 per sqft
Year built
1996
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $425,000 in 2025 to $467,500 in 2026.