Harris Value property tax analysis

17103 Carroll Lake Dr, Spring, TX 77379

2,072 sqft, built 1997, in Champion Springs Appraised at $319,947 for 2026.

Harris County account 1186910050001

Appraised value
$319,947
Tax year 2026
Market value
$321,495
Living area
2,072 sqft
$154 per sqft
Year built
1997
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $290,861 in 2025 to $319,947 in 2026.