Harris Value property tax analysis

18310 Cobblestone Dr, Cypress, TX 77429

2,024 sqft, built 1998, in Cypress Appraised at $314,470 for 2026.

Harris County account 1186750060020

Appraised value
$314,470
Tax year 2026
Market value
$317,217
Living area
2,024 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
1998
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $285,882 in 2025 to $314,470 in 2026.