Harris Value property tax analysis

18931 Windsor Lakes Dr, Houston, TX 77094

3,472 sqft, built 1996, in Windsor Park Lakes Appraised at $941,738 for 2026.

Harris County account 1186730010015

Appraised value
$941,738
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,018,997
Living area
3,472 sqft
$271 per sqft
Year built
1996
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $856,126 in 2025 to $941,738 in 2026.