Harris Value property tax analysis

14103 Kenson Ln, Cypress, TX 77429

2,503 sqft, built 1996, in Cypress Appraised at $412,076 for 2026.

Harris County account 1186720010027

Appraised value
$412,076
Tax year 2026
Market value
$433,521
Living area
2,503 sqft
$165 per sqft
Year built
1996
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $374,615 in 2025 to $412,076 in 2026.