Harris Value property tax analysis

4444 Victory Dr 26, Houston, TX 77088

2,194 sqft, built 2002, in Northside Appraised at $292,218 for 2026.

Harris County account 1186140010026

Appraised value
$292,218
Tax year 2026
Market value
$298,263
Living area
2,194 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
2002
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $265,653 in 2025 to $292,218 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $298,500 sale recorded on October-28-2025