Harris Value property tax analysis

9403 Cantata Ct, Houston, TX 77040

1,912 sqft, built 1997, in Woodwind Lakes Appraised at $344,571 for 2026.

Harris County account 1185190040030

Appraised value
$344,571
Tax year 2026
Market value
$352,202
Living area
1,912 sqft
$180 per sqft
Year built
1997
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $313,247 in 2025 to $344,571 in 2026.