Harris Value property tax analysis

9327 Cantata Ct, Houston, TX 77040

2,073 sqft, built 1997, in Woodwind Lakes Appraised at $367,210 for 2026.

Harris County account 1185190040026

Appraised value
$367,210
Tax year 2026
Market value
$376,251
Living area
2,073 sqft
$177 per sqft
Year built
1997
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $333,828 in 2025 to $367,210 in 2026.