Harris Value property tax analysis

9319 Cantata Ct, Houston, TX 77040

1,587 sqft, built 1996, in Woodwind Lakes Appraised at $295,035 for 2026.

Harris County account 1185190040024

Appraised value
$295,035
Tax year 2026
Market value
$304,845
Living area
1,587 sqft
$186 per sqft
Year built
1996
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $268,214 in 2025 to $295,035 in 2026.