Harris Value property tax analysis

9338 Rhythm Ln, Houston, TX 77040

1,587 sqft, built 1996, in Woodwind Lakes Appraised at $297,631 for 2026.

Harris County account 1185190030009

Appraised value
$297,631
Tax year 2026
Market value
$307,199
Living area
1,587 sqft
$188 per sqft
Year built
1996
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $270,574 in 2025 to $297,631 in 2026.