Harris Value property tax analysis

9423 Sinfonia Dr, Houston, TX 77040

2,710 sqft, built 1998, in Woodwind Lakes Appraised at $480,147 for 2026.

Harris County account 1185190020011

Appraised value
$480,147
Tax year 2026
Market value
$492,908
Living area
2,710 sqft
$177 per sqft
Year built
1998
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $436,498 in 2025 to $480,147 in 2026.