Harris Value property tax analysis

9302 Adagio Ln, Houston, TX 77040

1,587 sqft, built 1996, in Woodwind Lakes Appraised at $329,422 for 2026.

Harris County account 1185190020001

Appraised value
$329,422
Tax year 2026
Market value
$333,803
Living area
1,587 sqft
$208 per sqft
Year built
1996
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $299,475 in 2025 to $329,422 in 2026.