Harris Value property tax analysis

23219 Colony Green Dr, Katy, TX 77494

2,381 sqft, built 1997, in Cinco Ranch Institutional Core Appraised at $450,787 for 2026.

Harris County account 1185010040016

Appraised value
$450,787
Tax year 2026
Market value
$473,586
Living area
2,381 sqft
$189 per sqft
Year built
1997
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $409,807 in 2025 to $450,787 in 2026.