Harris Value property tax analysis

31319 Capella Cir, Tomball, TX 77375

2,258 sqft, built 1995, in North Star Estates Appraised at $374,603 for 2026.

Harris County account 1184940040022

Appraised value
$374,603
Tax year 2026
Market value
$379,275
Living area
2,258 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
1995
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $340,549 in 2025 to $374,603 in 2026.