Harris Value property tax analysis

12803 Village Way Dr, Houston, TX 77041

2,095 sqft, built 1996, in Eldridge Park Appraised at $340,381 for 2026.

Harris County account 1184540020051

Appraised value
$340,381
Tax year 2026
Market value
$341,011
Living area
2,095 sqft
$162 per sqft
Year built
1996
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $309,438 in 2025 to $340,381 in 2026.