Harris Value property tax analysis

10239 Pony Express Rd, Houston, TX 77064

1,505 sqft, built 1995, in Willow Pointe Appraised at $257,323 for 2026.

Harris County account 1184480030006

Appraised value
$257,323
Tax year 2026
Market value
$258,344
Living area
1,505 sqft
$171 per sqft
Year built
1995
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $233,930 in 2025 to $257,323 in 2026.