Harris Value property tax analysis

12954 Quail Park Dr, Cypress, TX 77429

2,395 sqft, built 1999, in Cypress Appraised at $425,939 for 2026.

Harris County account 1183920010028

Appraised value
$425,939
Tax year 2026
Market value
$447,606
Living area
2,395 sqft
$178 per sqft
Year built
1999
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $387,218 in 2025 to $425,939 in 2026.