Harris Value property tax analysis

12927 Quail Park Dr, Cypress, TX 77429

1,602 sqft, built 2001, in Cypress Appraised at $328,733 for 2026.

Harris County account 1183920010008

Appraised value
$328,733
Tax year 2026
Market value
$338,687
Living area
1,602 sqft
$205 per sqft
Year built
2001
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $298,849 in 2025 to $328,733 in 2026.